Big Dipper Records

All-Time Scores

2013
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Rich Central 54, University 43 (cons. fifth)
Perspectives 69, B Collier 48 (cons. third)
Leo 70, Crete-Monee 59 (cons. title)
Hales 66, Rich South 56 (OT-seventh)
Rich East 70, King 63 (fifth)
Bolingbrook 91, Joliet Central 62 (third)
Marian Catholic 75, Thornton 58 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
University High 67, Seton Academy 57
Rich Central 52, Tinley Park 48
Crete-Monee 53, Perspectives 52
Leo 56, Barron Collier, Fla. 37
King 55, Rich South 43
Rich East 92, Hales 79
Thornton 71, Bolingbrook 67
Marian Catholic 63, Joliet Central 43
QUARTERFINALS
Perspectives 58, Seton Academy 56
Crete-Monee 51, University High 44
Leo 51, Rich Central 50 (OT)
Barron Collier 53, Tinley Park 49
Thornton 59, Chicago King 45
Bolingbrook 66, Rich South 59
Joliet Central 57, Hales Franciscan 54
Marian Catholic 81, Rich East 63
FIRST ROUND
Chicago King 66, Seton Academy 48
Thornton 72, Perspectives 44
Rich South 55, University High 50
Bolingbrook 81, Crete-Monee 63
Joliet Central 58, Leo 44
Hales 79, Rich Central 61
Marian Catholic 85, Tinley Park 52
Rich East 77, Barron Collier, Fla. 62
 
2012
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Thornton 70, Rich Central 51 (cons. fifth)
Phillips 60, Chicago Leo 52 (cons. third)
Bolingbrook 80, Joliet Central 64 (cons. title)
Rich South 72, King 56 (seventh)
Hales 44, Rich East 41 (fifth)
Crete-Monee 73, Seton 67 (OT-third)
Marian Catholic 61, Bloom  58 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Thornton 66, Tinley Park 55
Rich Central 77, Corliss 61
Bolingbrook 78, Phillips 61
Joliet Central 71, Chicago Leo 58
Hales 57, King 54
Rich East 69, Rich South 64
Bloom 51, Crete-Monee 46 (semis)
Marian Catholic 61, Seton 52 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Bolingbrook 73, Thornton 57
Phillips 71, Tinley Park 64
Joliet Central 55, Rich Central 46
Leo 71, Corliss 53
Crete-Monee 54, King 44
Bloom 68, Hales 49
Marian Catholic 56, Rich East 34
Seton 72, Rich South 47
FIRST ROUND
King 67, Bolingbrook 62
Crete-Monee 73, Thornton 56
Hales 82, Tinley Park 75
Bloom 58, Phillips 36
Marian Catholic 69, Rich Central 52
Rich East 75, Joliet Central 65
Rich South 55, Leo 46
Seton 100, Corliss 51

 

2011
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Leo 52, Lincoln Park 51 (cons. fifth)
Rich Central 64, Joliet Cent. 49 (cons. third)
Evanston 60, Bolingbrook 57 (cons. title)
Marian Catholic 71, Rich East 59 (seventh)
Hales 61, Thornton 52 (fifth)
Rich South 70, Seton 62 (third)
Bloom 52, Crete-Monee 45 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Leo 77, Tinley Park 52
Lincoln Park 45, Corliss 42 (OT)
Evanston 59, Rich Central 48
Bolingbrook 59, Rich Central 48
Thornton 54, Rich East 52 (OT)
Hales 66, Marian Catholic 52
Crete-Monee 67, Seton 66 (OT-semis)
Bloom Township 69, Rich South 51 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Rich Central 68, Leo 54
Evanston 72, Tinley Park 64
Bolingbrook 84, Corliss 59
Joliet Central 60, Lincoln Park 42
Seton 77, Thornton 57
Crete-Monee 54, Rich East 39
Bloom Township 56, Marian Catholic 47
Rich South 52, Hales 42
FIRST ROUND
Seton Academy 88, Rich Central 71
Thornton 56, Leo 54
Rich East 57, Evanston 51
Crete-Monee 58, Tinley Park 53
Bloom Township 70, Corliss 47
Marian Catholic 57, Bolingbrook 44
Rich South 56, Joliet Central 53
Hales 43, Lincoln Park 33
2010
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Joliet Central 52, Rich East 51 (cons. fifth)
Lincoln Park 70, Tinley Park 64 (cons. third)
Rich South 56, Bolingbrook 52 (cons. title)
Marian Catholic 71, R. Central 61 (seventh)
Seton 67, Leo 62 (fifth)
Hales 66, Bloom Township 61 (third)
Thornton 57, Crete-Monee 55 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Rich East 60, South Shore 39
Joliet Central 60, Richards 47
Bolingbrook 62, Lincoln Park 50
Rich South 50, Tinley Park 47
Leo 70, Rich Central 66
Seton 60, Marian Catholic 52
Crete-Monee 65, Hales 54 (semis)
Thornton 61, Bloom Twp 54 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Bolingbrook 62, South Shore 33
Lincoln Park 75, Rich East 46
Tinley Park 54, Joliet Central 47
Rich South 64, Richards 42
Hales 73, Rich Central 37
Crete-Monee 62, Leo 57 (OT)
Thornton 68, Marian Catholic 43
Bloom 57, Seton 50
FIRST ROUND
Hales 89, South Shore 31
Rich Central 48, Bolingbrook 39
Crete-Monee 62, Lincoln Park 53
Leo 67, Rich East 40
Thornton 61, Joliet Central 50
Marian Catholic 52, Tinley Park 46
Bloom Township 59, Richards 50
Seton 71, Rich South 68 (OT)
2009
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Shepard 47, Rich East 46 (cons. fifth)
Richards 85, Tinley Park71 (cons. third)
Bloom 54, Rich Central 49 (cons. title)
Leo 72, Seton 61 (seventh)
Bolingbrook 62, Lincoln Park 57 (fifth)
Rich South 73, Thornton 63 (third)
Hales 69, Crete-Monee 64 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Rich East 56, Marian Catholic 47
Shepard 47, Fenger 44
Rich Central 89, Tinley Park 61
Bloom 74, Richards 51
Bolingbrook 70, Seton 69
Lincoln Par k50, Leo 48
Hales 73, Thornton 52 (semis)
Crete-Monee 73, Rich South 68 (OT-semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Rich Central 61, Marian Catholic 42
Tinley Park 66, Rich East 61
Bloom 64, Shepard 47
Richards 81, Fenger 45
Hales 87, Bolingbrook79
Thornton 75, Seton 51
Crete-Monee 73, Leo 69 (OT)
Rich South 57, Lincoln Park 55
FIRST ROUND
Hales 86, Rich Central 40
Bolingbrook 55, Marian Catholic 50
Thornton 67, Rich East 41
Seton 67, Tinley Par k62
Crete-Monee 79, Shepard 53
Leo 54, Bloom 51
Rich South 72, Fenger 35
Lincoln Park 57, Richards 56
2008
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Lincoln Park76, Shepard 46 (cons. fifth)
Crete-Monee 62, Marian 59 (cons. third)
Bloom 53, Tinley Park49 (seventh)
Seton 81, Fenger 65 (fifth)
Bolingbrook, 81, Hales 66 (cons. title)
Rich South 68, Leo 64 (third)
Thornton 73, Rich East 71 (OT-title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Shepard 65, Morgan Park 63
Lincoln Park75, Rich Central 61
Hales 80, Marian Catholic 77
Bolingbrook61, Crete-Monee 53
Seton 60, BloomTownship57 (OT)
Fenger 60, Tinley Park57
Rich East 77, Leo 67 (semis)
Thornton 83, Rich South 59 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Hales 62, Shepard 52
Marian Catholic 77, Morgan Park 64
Bolingbrook66, Lincoln Park54
Crete-Monee 65, Rich Central 52
Rich East 47, Bloom 39
Leo 65, Seton 61
Rich South 95, Fenger 85 (OT)
Thornton80, Tinley Park64
FIRST ROUND
Bloom 65, Shepard 54
Rich East 81, Hales 77
Seton 70, Morgan Park 55
Leo 67, Marian Catholic 60
Fenger 70, Bolingbrook66
Rich South 63, Lincoln Park39
Thornton 64, Rich Central 52
Tinley Park68, Crete-Monee 58
2007
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Harlan 66, Hubbard 57 (cons. fifth)
Seton 71, Rich East 62 (cons. third)
Crete-Monee 61, Marian 58 (seventh)
Thornton 83, Rich Central 77 (fifth)
Leo 67, Shepard 63 (OT- cons. 1st)
Lincoln Park52, Rich South 45 (third)
Hales 63, Bloom Township 48 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Harlan 71, Noble Street37
Hubbard 64, Fenger 58
Leo 63, Seton 53
Shepard 67, Rich East 65
Rich Central 71, Crete-Monee 63
Thornton 59, Marian Catholic 53
Hales 69, LincolnPark 51 (semis)
Bloom 68, Rich South 62 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Seton 83, Noble Street30
Leo 79, Harlan 61
Rich East 83, Hubbard 76
Shepard 57, Fenger 51
Hales 84, Rich Central 63
Lincoln Park67, Crete-Monee 51
Bloom 54, Marian Catholic 48
Rich South 56, Thornton 52
FIRST ROUND
Hales 107, Noble Street44
Rich Central 85, Seton 80
Lincoln Park51, Harlan 36
Crete-Monee 55, Leo 54
Bloom 62, Hubbard 53
Marian Catholic 70, Rich East 63
Rich South 73, Shepard 70
Thornton 63, Fenger 50
2006
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Shepard 55, Bremen51 (cons. fifth)
Rich East 64, Harlan 63 (cons. third)
Hales 67, Fenger 64 (seventh)
Bloom Twp 55, Rich South 46 (fifth)
Marian Catholic 49, Peo Woodruff (cons. 1st)
Thornton 88, Seton 76 (third)
Lincoln Park54, Leo 40 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Bremen55, Rich Central 50
Shepard 71, Crete-Monee 67
Marian Catholic 61, Rich East 59
PeoriaWoodruff 71, Harlan 55
Rich South 53, Fenger 51
BloomTownship55, Hales 52
Lincoln Park64, Thornton56 (semis)
Leo 77, Seton Academy 62 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Rich East 70, Rich Central 61
Marian Catholic 54, Bremen51
Harlan 70, Crete-Monee 66
PeoriaWoodruff 64, Shepard 56
Lincoln Park63, Fenger 58
Thornton 66, Rich South 52
Leo 68, Hales 61
Seton 74, Bloom 71 (OT)
FIRST ROUND
Lincoln Park54, Rich Central 42
Fenger 77, Rich East 52
Rich South 51, Marian Catholic 41
Thornton82, Bremen59
Leo 69, Harlan 57
Hales 76, Crete-Monee 64
Seton 87, PeoriaWoodruff 52
BloomTownship68, Shepard 59
2005
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Seton 68, Rich East 58 (cons. fifth)
Harlan 69, Peoria Woodruff 64 (cons. third)
Rich South 70, Rich Central 66 (seventh)
Marian Catholic 66, Bloom 64 (fifth)
Fenger 65, Bremen63 (cons. title)
Hales 76, Leo 70 (third)
Thornton 58, LincolnPark 48 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Rich East 71, Crete-Monee 57
Seton 58, Shepard 31
Fenger 71, PeoriaWoodruff 61
Bremen67, Harlan 49
Marian 67, Rich South 41
Bloom 63, Rich Central 55
Lincoln Park63, Hales 61 (semis)
Thornton 95, Leo 56 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
PeoriaWoodruff 69, Crete-Monee 62
Fenger 53, Rich East 52 (OT)
Harlan 77, Shepard 68
Bremen59, Seton 48
Lincoln Park63, Rich South 46
Hales 78, Marian Catholic 50
Leo 45, Bloom 43
Thornton 61, Rich Central 50
FIRST ROUND
Lincoln Park64, Crete-Monee 40
Rich South 64, PeoriaWoodruff 51 (OT)
Marian Catholic 62, Rich East 60
Hales 92, Fenger 82
Leo 67, Shepard 40
Bloom 54, Harlan 46
Thornton 45, Seton 38
Rich Central 73, Bremen67
2004
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Hinsdale Central 65, Shepard 55 (cons. fifth)
Rich East 67, HinsdaleSouth 54 (cons. 3rd)
Crete-Monee 47, PeoriaWoodruff 43 (7th)
Rich Central 65, Rich South 58 (fifth)
Leo 78, Marian Catholic 74 (cons. title)
Bloom 67, Lincoln Park54 (third)
Thornton 71, Hales 58 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Shepard 70, Juarez 44
HinsdaleCentral 60, Eisenhower 30
Marian Catholic 49, Rich East 47
Leo 56, HinsdaleSouth 45
Rich South 49, PeoriaWoodruff 44
Rich Central 69, Crete-Monee 42
Thornton 87, LincolnPark 64 (semis)
Hales 64, Bloom 62 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Rich East 73, Juarez 52
Marian Catholic 70, Shepard 56
HinsdaleSouth 68, Eisenhower 60
Leo 58, HinsdaleCentral 33
Thornton73, PeoriaWoodruff 38
Lincoln Park48, Rich South 29
Hales 85, Rich Central 81
Bloom 47, Crete-Monee 44
FIRST ROUND
PeoriaWoodruff 55, Rich East 51
Thornton 96, Juarez24
Lincoln Park55, Marian Catholic 42
Rich South 63, Shepard 59
Hales 80, HinsdaleSouth 47
Rich Central 71, Eisenhower 48
Bloom 60, HinsdaleCentral 52
Crete-Monee 58, Leo 57
2003
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Eisenhower 64, Rich East 47 (cons. fifth)
Peoria Woodruff 70, Marian 61 (cons. third)
Rich South 67, HinsdaleCent. 52 (seventh)
Leo 72, Herndon, Virg. 69 (fifth)
Shepard 51, LincolnPark 45 (cons. title)
Hales 83, Bloom 79 (third)
Rich Central 53, Thornton 51 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Rich East 38, HinsdaleSouth 36
Eisenhower 74, Crete-Monee 59
Shepard 57, Marian Catholic 56
Lincoln Park58, PeoriaWoodruff 55
Leo 68, HinsdaleCentral 58
Herndon, Virg. 71, Rich South 57
Rich Central 68, Bloom 66 (OT-semis)
Thornton 68, Hales 64 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Shepard 62, HinsdaleSouth 43
Marian Catholic 80, Rich East 57
Lincoln Park76, Crete-Monee 56
PeoriaWoodruff 71, Eisenhower 55
Rich Central 73, Leo 42
Bloom 67, HinsdaleCentral 55
Hales 77, Rich South 71
Thornton 69, Herndon, Virg. 50
FIRST ROUND
Rich Central 74, Shepard 62
Leo 63, HinsdaleSouth 56
HinsdaleCentral 63, Marian Catholic 55
Bloom 83, Rich East 40
Hales 91, Crete-Monee 78
Rich South 55, Lincoln Park47
Herndon, Virg. 78, PeoriaWoodruff 51
Thornton 73, Eisenhower 57
2002
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Rich East 67, Crete-Monee 65 (cons. fifth)
Marian Catholic 63, Hinsdale South 59 (cons. third)
Eisenhower 66, Rich South 55 (seventh)
Lincoln Park66, Leo 56 (fifth)
CVCA 83, Prosser 78 (cons. title)
Rich Central 62, Thornton 42 (third)
Hales 68, Bloom 64 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Crete-Monee 61, Shepard 49
Rich East 76, HinsdaleCentral 74
Prosser 73, Marian Catholic 69
CVCA 58, HinsdaleSouth 55 (ot)
Lincoln Park60, Rich South 56
Leo 69, Eisenhower 51
Hales 62, Thornton 53 (semis)
Bloom 62, Rich Central 53 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Marian Catholic 61, Crete-Monee 51
Prosser 71, Shepard 47
CVCA 79, Rich East 74
HinsdaleSouth 52, HinsdaleCentral 38
Thornton56, Lincoln Park49
Hales 77, Rich South 60
Bloom 65, Eisenhower 56
Rich Central 70, Leo 61
FIRST ROUND
Thornton71, Crete-Monee 46
Lincoln Park90, Marian Catholic 44
Hales 62, Shepard 55
Rich South 81, Prosser 75
Bloom 65, CVCA 53
Eisenhower 88, Rich East 81
Rich Central 56, HinsdaleSouth 54
Leo 73, HinsdaleCentral 42
2001
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Lincoln Park59, Rich Central 52 (cons. 5th)
Marian Catholic 83, HinsdaleSouth 71 (cons. 3rd)
Hinsdale Central 80, Hales 74 (OT, fifth)
Eisenhower 68, Prosser 57 (cons. title)
Rich South 58, Bloom 56 (third)
Shepard 76, Leo 63 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Lincoln Park63, Crete-Monee 47
Rich Central 57, CVCA 56
Eisenhower 65, Marian Catholic 46
Prosser 67, HinsdaleSouth 55
Hales 50, Thornton39
HinsdaleCentral 77, Rich East 74
Shepard 60, Rich South 59 (semis)
Leo 70, Bloom 67 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Eisenhower 58, Crete-Monee 54
Marian Catholic 64, Lincoln Park55
Prosser 65, Rich Central 65
HinsdaleSouth 59, CVCA 57
Shepard 74, Hales 51
Rich South 67, Thornton 57
Leo 67, HinsdaleCentral 57
Bloom 100, Rich East 82
FIRST ROUND
Hales 63, Eisenhower 46
Shepard 65, Crete-Monee 47
Thornton 63, Marian Catholic 44
Rich South 65, Lincoln Park53
Leo 56, Rich Central 53
HinsdaleCentral 61, Prosser 35
Bloom 82, HinsdaleSouth 54
Rich East 78, CVCA 77
2000
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Dulles 72, Rich East 57 (cons. fifth)
Rich Central 57, Eisenhower 40 (cons. third)
Rich South 55, Crete-Monee 42 (fifth)
Leo 76, Marian Catholic 70 (cons. title)
Bloom 70, Hinsdale Central 52 (third)
Shepard 68, Vocational 63 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Rich East 84, HinsdaleSouth 80
Dulles 77, Lincoln Park47
Marian Catholic 70, Eisenhower 50
Leo 66, Rich Central 55
Rich South 83, Hales 71
Crete-Monee 45, Thornton34
Shepard 62, Bloom 60 (semis)
Vocational 52, Hinsdale Central 51 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Eisenhower 64, HinsdaleSouth 56
Marian Catholic 64, Rich East 57
Leo 59, Dulles 49
Rich Central 76, Lincoln Park46
Shepard 66, Rich South 64
Bloom 48, Hales 46
Vocational 49, Crete-Monee 46
HinsdaleCentral 53, Thornton41
FIRST ROUND
Shepard 77, HinsdaleSouth 61
Rich South 85, Eisenhower 49
Bloom 81, Rich East 59
Hales 70, Marian Catholic 61
Crete-Monee 63, Leo 56
Vocational 51, Dulles (Texas) 45
Thornton69, Lincoln Park44
HinsdaleCentral 52, Rich Central 49 (ot)
1999
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Eisenhower 65, Andrew 53 (cons. fifth)
Shepard 69, Rich East 56 (cons. third)
Marian Catholic 75, CVS 70 (fifth)
Rich South 69, Hinsdale South 65 (cons. title)
Hinsdale Central 59, Bloom 54 (third)
Thornton 51, Rich Central 49 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Andrew 65, Crete-Monee 62
Eisenhower 85, Oak Forest56
HinsdaleSouth 75, Rich East 74
Rich South 81, Shepard 60
CVS 71, Lincoln Park64
Marian Catholic 88, Hales 79
Rich Central 70, Bloom 66 (semis)
Thornton 72, Hinsdale Central 65 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
HinsdaleSouth 70, Crete-Monee 65
Rich East 75, Andrew 64
Rich South 65, Oak Forest50
Shepard 70, Eisenhower 61
Rich Central 66, Lincoln Park65
Bloom 67, CVS 55
Thornton74, Hales 58
HinsdaleCentral 79, Marian Catholic 73
FIRST ROUND
Lincoln Park82, Crete-Monee 55
Rich Central 81, HinsdaleSouth 74
Bloom 93, Andrew 43
CVS 76, Rich East 53
Thornton78, Oak Forest57
Hales 68, Rich South 66
Marian Catholic 79, Shepard 67
HinsdaleCentral 73, Eisenhower 54
1998
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Thornton 61, Bloom Township 58 (title)
Rich Central 77, Rich South 74 (third)
Hales 62, Eisenhower 42 (cons. title)
CVS 46, Hinsdale South 44 (fifth)
Shepard 49, St. Laurence 48 (cons. third)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Shepard 65, Crete-Monee 64
St. Laurence 40, Andrew 29
Hales 69, HinsdaleCentral 68
Eisenhower 64, Rich East 48
HinsdaleSouth 67, Oak Forest61
CVS 63, Marian Catholic 50
Thornton 70, Rich Central 64
BloomTownship66, Rich South 62 (ot)
QUARTERFINALS
Hales 62, Shepard 47
HinsdaleCentral 55, Crete-Monee 544
Eisenhower 53, Andrew 46
Rich East 61, St. Laurence 44
Rich Central 78, HinsdaleSouth 56
Thornton78, Oak Forest46
Rich South 72, Marian Catholic 57
BloomTownship57, CVS 49
FIRST ROUND
HinsdaleSouth 90, Shepard 68
Rich Central 74, Hales 66
Oak Forest62, HinsdaleCentral 55
Thornton78, Crete-Monee 49
Marian Catholic 61, Andrew 50
Rich South 75, Eisenhower 33
BloomTownship78, St. Laurence 46
CVS 70, Rich East 41
1997
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
HinsdaleSouth 67, Shepard 57 (cons. fifth)
Marian 68, Eisenhower 53 (cons. third)
Bloom 62, Hinsdale Central 51 (fifth)
Thornton 77, Rich East 68 (cons. title)
Hillcrest 85, Vocational 68 (third)
Rich Central 68, Rich South 61 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
HinsdaleSouth 62, Crete-Monee 57
Shepard 62, Oak Forest52
Thornton 57, Eisenhower 44
Rich East 74, Marian Catholic 37
HinsdaleCentral 69, St. Laurence 57
Bloom 59, Andrew 56
Rich South 55, Vocational 53 (semis)
Rich Central 66, Hillcrest 52 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Thornton68, Crete-Monee 58
Eisenhower 66, HinsdaleSouth 62
Rich East 60, Shepard 39
Marian Catholic 70, Oak Forest63
Vocational 76, St. Laurence 59
Rich South 65, HinsdaleCentral 39
Hillcrest 66, Andrew 48
Rich Central 71, Bloom 54
FIRST ROUND
ChicagoVocational 72, Crete-Monee 51
St. Laurence 44, Thornton 37
HinsdaleCentral 89, Eisenhower 87
Rich South 83, HinsdaleSouth 51
Hillcrest 97, Shepard 58
Andrew 66, Rich East 63
Bloom 67, Oak Forest49
Rich Central 69, Marian Catholic 57
1996
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Marian 67, St. Laurence 52 (cons. fifth)
Hinsdale South 63, Andrew 52 (cons. third)
Vocational 60, Rich Central 58 (seventh)
Rich East 76, Crete-Monee 70 (cons. title)
Rich South 82, Hinsdale Central 51 (third)
Thornton 75, Bloom 49 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
St. Laurence 67, Oak Forest57 (OT)
Marian Catholic 71, Shepard 64
Crete-Monee 68, HinsdaleSouth 59
Rich East 73, Andrew 66
Vocational 66, Hillcrest 61
Rich Central 67, Eisenhower 51
Thornton 78, Rich South 59 (semis)
Bloom 64, Hinsdale Central 59 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Crete-Monee 90, Oak Forest60
HinsdaleSouth 38, St. Laurence 37
Rich East 86, Marian Catholic 60
Andrew 53, Shepard 52
Thornton79, Vocational 52
Rich South 72, Hillcrest 58
Bloom 74, Eisenhower 65
HinsdaleCentral 75, Rich Central 65
FIRST ROUND
Thornton101, Oak Forest32
ChicagoVocational 71, Crete-Monee 67
Rich South 65, St. Laurence 46
Hillcrest 66, HinsdaleSouth 49
Bloom 75, Marian Catholic 57
Eisenhower 79, Rich East 70
HinsdaleCentral 71, Shepard 59
Rich Central 65, Andrew 48
1995
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Stagg 53, Andrew 44 (cons. fifth)
St. Laurence 51, Oak Forest45 (cons. third)
Rich Central 81, Hillcrest 70 (fifth)
Eisenhower 66, HinsdaleS. 43 (cons. title)
Hinsdale Central 67, Rich South 66 (third)
Bloom 58, Crete-Monee 53 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Stagg 56, Rich East 54
Andrew 61, Bogan 51
HinsdaleSouth 57, Oak Forest55
Eisenhower 65, St. Laurence 50
Rich Central 66, Shepard 51
Hillcrest 65, Marian Catholic 55
Bloom 58, Hinsdale Central 55 (semis)
Crete-Monee 77, Rich South 69 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Oak Forest79, Rich East 72
HinsdaleSouth 73, Stagg 58
St. Laurence 60, Bogan 54
Eisenhower 67, Andrew 53
HinsdaleCentral 58, Shepard 48
Bloom 62, Rich Central 60
Crete-Monee 74, Hillcrest 68
Rich South 84, Marian Catholic 75
FIRST ROUND
Shepard 79, Rich East 60
HinsdaleCentral 88, Oak Forest46
Rich Central 77, Stagg 62
Bloom 81, HinsdaleSouth 70
Hillcrest 80, Bogan 48
Crete-Monee 62, St. Laurence 44
Marian Catholic 63, Andrew 52
Rich South 89, Eisenhower 60
1994
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Andrew 69, Corliss 55 (cons. fifth)
HinsdaleS. 46, Tinley Park44 (cons. third)
Eisenhower 74, Bloom 55 (fifth)
Rich Central 62, Marian 59 (cons. title)
St.Laurence 53, Crete-Monee 51 (third)
Shepard 69, Hillcrest 56 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Andrew 47, Stagg 40
Corliss 72, Rich South 71
Rich Central 62, HinsdaleSouth 47
Marian Catholic 57, Tinley Park46
Eisenhower 59, Oak Forest58
Bloom 68, St. Rita 65
Hillcrest 72, St.Laurence 57 (semis)
Shepard 78, Crete-Monee 67 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
HinsdaleSouth 50, Stagg 47
Rich Central 73, Andrew 71 (OT)
Marian Catholic 55, Corliss 49
Tinley Park54, Rich South 42
Hillcrest 71, Oak Forest62
St. Laurence 49, Eisenhower 45
Shepard 63, Bloom 49
Crete-Monee 83, St. Rita 72
FIRST ROUND
Oak Forest64, HinsdaleSouth 58
Hillcrest 70, Stagg 36
Eisenhower 69, Andrew 66 (OT)
St. Laurence 45, Rich Central 37
Shepard 72, Corliss 43
Bloom 52, Marian Catholic 38
St. Rita 73, Rich South 66
Crete-Monee 62, Tinley Park40
1993
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Sandburg 73, Stagg 67 (cons. fifth)
Andrew 68, Eisenhower 66 (cons. third)
Rich Central 73, Shepard 56 (fifth)
Crete-Monee 70, Marian 61 (cons. title)
Hillcrest 67, St.Rita 64 (third)
Rich South 71, Bloom 66 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
Sandburg 54, Oak Forest53
Stagg 68, Tinley Park66
Crete-Monee 78, Andrew 53
Marian Catholic 84, Eisenhower 67
Rich Central 60, St. Laurence 55
Shepard 64, HinsdaleSouth 45
Bloom 64, Hillcrest 62 (semis)
Rich South 66, St.Rita 62 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Crete-Monee 65, Sandburg 49
Andrew 60, Oak Forest45
Marian 53, Tinley Park47
Eisenhower 58, Stagg 54 (OT)
Hillcrest 58, St.Laurence 48
Bloom 66, Rich Central 62
St. Rita 77, Shepard 61
Rich South 53, HinsdaleSouth 51
FIRST ROUND
Hillcrest 62, Crete-Monee 47
St. Laurence 62, Sandburg 55
Bloom 79, Andrew 65
Rich Central 86, Oak Forest50
Shepard 52, Marian Catholic 43
St. Rita 68, Tinley Park42
HinsdaleSouth 61, Eisenhower 50
Rich South 79, Stagg 58
1992
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Andrew 50, St. Laurence 47 (cons. third)
Stagg vs. Oak Forest(cons. third)
Morgan Park 66, Marian 51 (fifth)
Eisenhower 71, Hillcrest 63 (cons. title)
St.Rita 68, Shepard 56 (third)
Hinsdale South 70, Rich Central 60 (title)
DAY 3 RESULTS
St. Laurence 76, Sandburg 47
Andrew 61, Tinley Park48
Eisenhower 58, Oak Forest57
Hillcrest 71, Stagg 50
Marian Catholic 69, Rich South 58
Morgan Park 66, Crete-Monee 52
Rich Central 68, Shepard 63 (semis)
HinsdaleSouth 70, St.Rita 58 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Oak Forest56, St. Laurence 50
Eisenhower 53, Sandburg 38
Hillcrest 58, Tinley Park57
Stagg 63, Andrew 61
Shepard 75, Rich South 53
Rich Central 79, Marian Catholic 75
HinsdaleSouth 67, Morgan Park 64
St. Rita 57, Crete-Monee 48
FIRST ROUND
Shepard 48, St. Laurence 45
Rich South 88, Oak Forest55
Rich Central 70, Sandburg 60
Marian Catholic 75, Eisenhower 69
Morgan Park 71, Hillcrest 67
HinsdaleSouth 66, Tinley Park42
St. Rita 73, Stagg 60
Crete-Monee 71, Andrew 59
1991
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Shepard 55, St.Laurence 51 (fifth)
Marian Catholic 59, Andrew 46 (cons. title)
Hillcrest 80, Rich South 77 (third)
Rich Central 64, Bloom Trail 62 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Marian Catholic 57, Morgan Park 56
Andrew 65, Sandburg 50
Shepard 46, Stagg 42
St. Laurence 47, Crete-Monee 34
Rich Central 75, Hillcrest 50 (semis)
Bloom Trail 65, Rich South 64 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Marian Catholic 66, Eisenhower 50
Morgan Park 56, Tinley Park49
Sandburg 68, Watseka 52
Andrew 62, Oak Forest44
Hillcrest 55, Stagg 50
Rich Central 44, Shepard 39
Rich South 55, St. Laurence 52
Bloom Trail 65, Crete-Monee 61
FIRST ROUND
Stagg 67, Eisenhower 48
Hillcrest 83, Marian Catholic 65
Shepard 46, Morgan Park 36
Rich Central 67, Tinley Park39
St. Laurence 51, Sandburg 37
Rich South 85, Watseka 62
Crete-Monee 63, Andrew 49
Bloom Trail 71, Oak Forest27
1990
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Eisenhower 55, Bloom Trail 47 (fifth)
Marian Catholic 75, Andrew 70 (2 OT)
Tinley Park70, Crete-Monee 55 (third)
Hillcrest 68, Shepard 63 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Andrew 60, Sandburg 55
Marian Catholic 68, Watseka 44
Eisenhower 71, St. Rita 52
Bloom Trail 76, Rich South 69
Hillcrest 73, Crete-Monee 64 (semis)
Shepard 61, Tinley Park 58 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Sandburg 65, Stagg 46
Andrew 79, Morgan Park 38
Watseka 58, Oak Forest57 (OT)
Marian Catholic 69, St. Laurence 42
Hillcrest 85, St. Rita 60
Crete-Monee 56, Eisenhower 49 (OT)
Tinley Park57, Bloom Trail 50
Shepard 79, Rich South 75
FIRST ROUND
Hillcrest 74, Stagg 54
St. Rita 54, Sandburg 52
Eisenhower 75, Morgan Park 51
Crete-Monee 55, Andrew 47
Tinley Park81, Watseka 43
Bloom Trail 79, Oak Forest30
Rich South 56, St. Laurence 55
Shepard 77, Marian Catholic 56
1989
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Andrew 70, Marian Catholic 57 (fifth)
Sandburg 72, Crete-Monee 57 (cons. title)
St.Laurence 62, Eisenhower 54 (third)
Hillcrest 67, Rich South 59 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Crete-Monee 50, Watseka 49
Sandburg 85, Morgan Park 62
Andrew 63, Bloom Trail 52
Marian Catholic 55, St. Rita 52
Rich South 85, St. Laurence 38 (semis)
Hillcrest 72, Eisenhower 69 (OT- semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Sandburg 66, Tinley Park45
Morgan Park 48, Stagg 43
Crete-Monee 58, Shepard 54
Watseka 70, Oak Forest61
Hillcrest 71, St. Rita 52
Eisenhower 73, Marian Catholic 62
St. Laurence 52, Bloom Trail 35
Rich South 81, Andrew 73
FIRST ROUND
St. Laurence 51, Crete-Monee 46
Bloom Trail 69, Shepard 48
Rich South 78, Oak Forest63
Andrew 77, Watseka 63
Hillcrest 80, Sandburg 72
St. Rita 68, Tinley Park49
Eisenhower 101, Morgan Park 54
Marian Catholic 39, Stagg 35
1988
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Eisenhower 79, Hillcrest 56 (fifth)
Crete-Monee 54, Marian 51 (cons. title)
Bloom Trail 67, St.Laurence 62 (third)
Rich Central 67, Rich South 58 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Hillcrest 68, Sandburg 60
Eisenhower 80, Andrew 57
Marian Catholic 63, Bloom 62
Crete-Monee 66, Watseka 61
Rich South 75, Bloom Trail 60 (semis)
Rich Central 60, St.Laurence 42 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Marian Catholic 70, Tinley Park65
Bloom 76, Oak Forest47
Crete-Monee 58, Shepard 38
Watseka 63, Stagg 57 (OT)
St. Laurence 49, Eisenhower 48
Rich Central 77, Andrew 54
Rich South 54, Sandburg 50
Bloom Trail 76, Hillcrest 53
FIRST ROUND
Sandburg 50, Crete-Monee 36
Rich South 73, Shepard 36
Hillcrest 68, Watseka 48
Bloom Trail 66, Stagg 39
Eisenhower 58, Marian Catholic 48
St. Laurence 68, Tinley Park61
Andrew 70, Bloom 60
Rich Central 87, Oak Forest47
1987
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Bloom Trail 65, Sandburg 54 (fifth)
Shepard 47, Marian Catholic 46 (cons. title)
Watseka 65, Eisenhower 60 (third)
Rich Central 73, Tinley Park 72 (OT- title)
THIRD ROUND
Marian Catholic 64, Stagg 55
Shepard 45, St. Laurence 38
Bloom Trail 74, Bloom 57
Sandburg 59, Rich South 45
Tinley Park64, Eisenhower 54 (semis)
Rich Central 72, Watseka 65 (OT)
QUARTERFINALS
St. Laurence 67, Oak Forest43
Shepard 57, Grayslake 48
Stagg 58, Crete-Monee 57
Marian Catholic 77, Lincoln-Way 60
Eisenhower 78, Rich South 63
Tinley Park64, Sandburg 61
Watseka 68, Bloom Trail 61
Rich Central 69, Bloom 68
FIRST ROUND
Bloom Trail 76, Stagg 50
Watseka 69, Crete-Monee 63
Rich Central 65, Marian Catholic 60
Bloom 107, Lincoln-Way 56
Rich South 52, St. Laurence 41
Eisenhower 77, Oak Forest44
Sandburg 75, Grayslake 56
Tinley Park70, Shepard 59
 
1986
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Bloom 64, Crete-Monee 48 (fifth)
Marian Catholic 68, Sandburg 64 (cons. title)
Bloom Trail 65, Tinley Park 50 (third)
Rich Central 73, Oak Forest70 (2OT- title)
THIRD ROUND
Crete-Monee 62, Eisenhower 54
Marian Catholic 79, Watseka 76
Bloom 85, St.Laurence 52
Sandburg 56, Shepard 51 (OT)
Oak Forest79, Tinley Park 41 (semis)
Rich Central 81, Bloom Trail 52 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Sandburg 44, Stagg 37
Shepard 52, Grayslake 41
Watseka 82, Rich South 64
Marian Catholic 73, Lincoln-Way 61
Bloom Trail 73, St. Laurence 47
Rich Central 66, Bloom 56
Tinley Park50, Eisenhower 42
Oak Forest82, Crete-Monee 59
FIRST ROUND
Tinley Park80, Watseka 57
Eisenhower 63, Rich South 58
Crete-Monee 63, Lincoln-Way 57
Oak Forest85, Marian Catholic 55
St. Laurence 68, Sandburg 63 (2 OT)
Bloom Trail 54, Stagg 34
Bloom 63, Grayslake 42
Rich Central 82, Shepard 53
1985
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Evanston68, St. Laur 65 (OT- cons. title)
Oak Forest89, Crete-Monee 86 (third)
Rich Central 84, Bloom Trail 72 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Evanston67, Shepard 53
St. Laurence 42, JolietCatholic 35
Rich Central 80, Crete-Monee 78 (semis)
Bloom Trail 67, Oak Forest63 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
St. Laurence 67, Sandburg 47
JolietCatholic 59, Lincoln-Way 58
Evanston75, Watseka 52
Shepard 63, Marian Catholic 42
Bloom Trail 55, Eisenhower 42
Oak Forest62, Bloom 56
Crete-Monee 69, Rich South 50
Rich Central 82, Tinley Park56
FIRST ROUND
Crete-Monee 84, Watseka 63
Rich South 66, Evanston57
Tinley Park55, Shepard 47
Rich Central 100, Marian Catholic 60
Eisenhower 65, St. Laurence 50
Bloom Trail 86, Sandburg 66
Bloom 58, Lincoln-Way 45
Oak Forest61, JolietCatholic 41
1984
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Watseka 68, Shepard 65 (cons. title)
Rich Central 70, Bloom Trail 68 (third)
Evanston67, Crete-Monee 50 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Watseka 68, Tinley Park54
Shepard 69, Sandburg 45
Evanston57, Rich Central 54
Crete-Monee 53, Bloom Trail 50
QUARTERFINALS
Shepard 52, Lincoln-Way 50 (OT)
Sandburg 71, Marian Catholic 50
Watseka 71, Bremen57
Tinley Park56, Rich South 42
Bloom Trail 85, JolietCatholic 55
Crete-Monee 64, Eisenhower 52
Evanston72, St. Laurence 55
Rich Central 73, Bloom 60
FIRST ROUND
Evanston74, Bremen46
St. Laurence 73, Watseka 70
Bloom 62, Rich South 51
Rich Central 71, Tinley Park59
JolietCatholic 64, Shepard 56
Bloom Trail 88, Lincoln-Way 67
Eisenhower 81, Marian Catholic 71
Crete-Monee 67, Sandburg 42
1983
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Joliet Catholic 43, Watseka 42 (cons. title)
Shepard 59, Bloom 56 (third)
Evanston70, Bloom Trail 58 (title)
THIRD ROUND
JolietCatholic 55, Tinley Park52
Watseka 66, Sandburg 63
Bloom Trail 66, Shepard 58 (OT- semis)
Evanston65, Bloom 61 (OT- semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Tinley Park70, Marian Catholic 53
Joliet Catholic 53, Rich Central 50
Watseka 62, Bremen58
Sandburg 69, Lincoln-Way 53
Bloom Trail 66, St. Laurence 52
Evanston70, Eisenhower 57
Bloom 56, Rich South 51
Shepard 65, Crete-Monee 59
FIRST ROUND
Bloom Trail 59, Marian Catholic 36
St. Laurence 75, Tinley Park58
Shepard 52, Rich Central 44
Crete-Monee 67, JolietCatholic 55
Evanston74, Bremen45
Eisenhower 73, Watseka 49
Rich South 52, Sandburg 51
Bloom 85, Lincoln-Way 53
1982
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Evanston59, Rich South 38 (cons. title)
Bloom Trail 56, Bloom 49 (third)
Bremen75, Rich Central 66 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Rich South 75, Shepard 62
Evanston83, Lincoln-Way 58
Rich Central 49, Bloom 47 (semis)
Bremen80, Bloom Trail 73 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Lincoln-Way 54, Sandburg 52
Evanston53, Eisenhower 50
Rich South 66, Watseka 65 (OT)
Shepard 61, Tinley Park55
Bloom Trail 48, JolietCatholic 46
Bremen77, Marian Catholic 55
Rich Central 49, St. Laurence 48
Bloom 58, Crete-Monee 54
FIRST ROUND
Bloom Trail 68, Evanston66
JolietCatholic 48, Eisenhower 43
Marian Catholic 62, Sandburg 44
Bremen92, Lincoln-Way 50
St. Laurence 67, Watseka 49
Rich Central 63, Rich South 61
Crete-Monee 67, Shepard 57
Bloom 69, Tinley Park57
1981
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Rich Central 80, Bremen62 (cons. title)
Joliet Catholic 60, Sandburg 35 (third)
Rich South 55, Crete-Monee 52 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Bremen53, Marian Catholic 50 (OT)
Rich Central 67, Tinley Park57
Crete-Monee 54, Joliet Catholic 48 (semis)
Rich South 51, Sandburg 49 (2 OT- semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Bremen65, St. Laurence 64 (OT)
Marian Catholic 61, Watseka 59
Rich Central 66, Kenwood 51
Tinley Park80, Bloom Trail 74
Crete-Monee 53, Eisenhower 51 (OT)
JolietCatholic 66, Lincoln-Way 52
Sandburg 34, Evanston33
Rich South 50, Shepard 48
FIRST ROUND
Lincoln-Way 78, Kenwood 56
Joliet Catholic 54, Rich Central 44
Crete-Monee 52, Bloom Trail 44
Eisenhower 65, Tinley Park46
Sandburg 54, Marian Catholic 38
Evanston50, Watseka 47
Shepard 55, Bremen51
Rich South 57, St. Laurence 51
1980
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Rich South 51, Watseka 49 (cons. title)
Eisenhower 60, Evanston54 (third)
Crete-Monee 70, Rich Central 65 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Watseka 64, Shepard 52
Rich South 75, Bremen64
Rich Central 66, Evanston65 (OT- semis)
Crete-Monee 60, Eisenhower 57 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Bremen62, Tinley Park60 (OT)
Rich South 66, Stagg 52
Watseka 78, Kenwood 73
Shepard 65, Marian Catholic 63 (3 OT)
Evanston62, Sandburg 59
Rich Central 47, St. Laurence 45 (OT)
Eisenhower 58, JolietCatholic 55
Crete-Monee 72, Bloom Trail 57
FIRST ROUND
Sandburg 58, Tinley Park46
Evanston90, Bremen52
St. Laurence 67, Stagg 44
Rich Central 85, Rich South 58
Eisenhower 80, Kenwood 65
JolietCatholic 76, Watseka 55
Bloom Trail 64, Shepard 59
Crete-Monee 66, Marian Catholic 54
1979
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Bloom Trail 79, Eisenhower 52 (cons. title)
Joliet Catholic 81, Rich South 62 (third)
Rich Central 56, St.Laurence 52 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Eisenhower 61, Watseka 50
Bloom Trail 63, Marian Catholic 46
St.Laurence 43, Joliet Catholic 42 (semis)
Rich Central 79, Rich South 65 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Bloom Trail 76, Tinley Park46
Marian Catholic 59, TF South  51
Eisenhower 46, Stagg 40
Watseka 75, Bremen58
Rich South 56, Shepard 55 (OT)
Rich Central 99, Morton West 50
JolietCatholic 49, Crete-Monee 48
St. Laurence 66, Sandburg 36
FIRST ROUND
Crete-Monee 67, Stagg 42
JolietCatholic 76, Eisenhower 50
Sandburg 69, Watseka 66
St. Laurence 88, Bremen46
Shepard 52, Tinley Park32
Rich South 73, Bloom Trail 48
Morton West 73, TF South 63
Rich Central 79, Marian Catholic 46
1978
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Tinley Park56, Stagg 38 (cons. title)
Sandburg 74, Marian 70 (OT- third)
Rich Central 70, Eisenhower 57 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Stagg 68, Bloom Trail 60
Tinley Park41, Rich South 37
Eisenhower 65, Marian Catholic 64 (semis)
Rich Central 73, Sandburg 51 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Rich South 53, Fenton 50
Tinley Park68, TF South 51
Stagg 54, Morton West 31
Bloom Trail 50, Crete-Monee 38
Sandburg 71, Bremen70
Rich Central 66, St. Laurence 53
Eisenhower 43, Shepard 41 (OT)
Marian Catholic 67, Watseka 56
FIRST ROUND
Bremen71, Fenton 66 (OT)
Sandburg 58, Rich South 53
Rich Central 78, TF South 63
St. Laurence 83, Tinley Park47
Eisenhower 56, Stagg 55
Shepard 47, Morton West 37
Marian Catholic 62, Crete-Monee 49
Watseka 68, Bloom Trail 52
1977
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Sandburg 53, Stagg 47 (cons. title)
Bremen57, Crete-Monee 56 (third)
St.Laurence 85, Bloom Trail 58 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Stagg 56, Rich South 46
Sandburg 91, Watseka 73
Bloom Trail 56, Crete-Monee 53 (semis)
St. Laurence 67, Bremen61 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
St. Laurence 65, Eisenhower 55
Bremen90, West Chicago71
Bloom Trail 70, Providence56
Crete-Monee 81, Plainfield60
Sandburg 51, Rich Central 50
Watseka 67, Tinley Park46
Stagg 76, Minooka 73
Rich South 58, TF South 43
FIRST ROUND
Providence80, Watseka 63
Bloom Trail 55, Tinley Park42
Plainfield79, Rich Central 68
Crete-Monee 67, Sandburg 62
Eisenhower 100, Minooka 42
St. Laurence 67, Stagg 47
West Chicago72, TF South 58
Bremen63, Rich South 57
1976
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Crete-Monee 57, Rich S. 54 (OT- cons. title)
St.Laurence 71, Bloom Trail 54 (third)
Sandburg 78, Bremen58 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Crete-Monee 61, Romeoville47
Rich South 65, TF South 45
Bremen55, Bloom Trail 54 (semis)
Sandburg 51, St. Laurence 50
QUARTERFINALS
TF South 57, Plainfield54
Rich South 57, Providence52
Romeoville57, Wilmington48
Crete-Monee 64, Peotone 39
St. Laurence 79, West Chicago55
Sandburg 82, Tinley Park43
Bremen54, Eisenhower 51
Bloom Trail 55, Stagg 47
FIRST ROUND
Eisenhower 76, Romeoville48
Bremen79, Wilmington48
Bloom Trail 56, Crete-Monee 55
Stagg 71, Peotone 70
West Chicago76, Plainfield64
St. Laurence 90, TF South 45
Tinley Park70, Providence60
Sandburg 57, Rich South 53
1975
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Leo 64, Tinley Park52 (cons. title)
Bremen80, Sandburg 71 (third)
St.Laurence 85, Rich South 64 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Tinley Park59, West Leyden54
Leo beat West Chicago
Rich South 72, Sandburg 61 (semis)
St. Laurence 81, Bremen64 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
West Leydenbeat Wheaton-Warrenville
Leo beat Peotone
Sandburg 61, Buffalo Grove58
St. Laurence 72, TF South 45
Bremen72, Crete-Monee 65
Rich South 69, Wilmington46
Tinley Park63, Plainfield61
West Chicago76, Romeoville70
FIRST ROUND
St. Laurence beat Wheaton-Warrenville
Bremen72, Tinley Park58
Crete-Monee 62, Plainfield45
TF South 67, West Leyden54
Sandburg 65, Leo 58
Buffalo Grove78, Peotone 32
Wilmington60, Romeoville52
Rich South 84, West Chicago58
1974
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Bremen80, McNamara 77 (cons. title)
TF North 58, Sandburg 54 (third)
Rich South 60, Crete-Monee 51 (title)
THIRD ROUND
McNamara 77, Wheaton-Warrenville 64
Bremen70, Romeoville65
Crete-Monee 71, TF North 64 (semis)
Rich South 65, Sandburg 53 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Sandburg 56, Buffalo Grove55
Rich South 51, TF South 44
TF North 56, Tinley Park49
Crete-Monee 60, Wilmington42
Bremen76, Peotone 72
Romeoville72, Reddick 42
Bishop McNamara 70, Marian Catholic 58
Wheaton-Warrenville beat Downers South
FIRST ROUND
Buffalo Grove67, Bremen45
Sandburg 74, Peotone 73 (OT)
TF South 67, Romeoville62
Rich South 80, Reddick 47
TF North 60, Downers GroveSouth 50
Tinley Park70, Wheaton-Warrenville 60
Wilmington73, Marian Catholic 72 (2 OT)
Crete-Monee 75, Bishop McNamara 58
1973
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Wilmington52, Reddick 46 (cons. title)
De Sales 56, Sandburg 55 (third)
McNamara 60, Rich South 40 (title)
THIRD ROUND
Reddick beat…
Wilmingtonbeat…
McNamara 58, Sandburg 45 (semis)
Rich South 58, De Sales 54 (semis)
QUARTERFINALS
Walther Lutheran beat Wheaton Christian
Reddick beat Elmwood Park
Wheaton-Warrenville vs. Buffalo Grove
Wilmingtonbeat Peotone
De Sales 55, Fenton 49
Rich South 51, Romeoville39
McNamara 66, Tinley Park48
Sandburg 53, Marian Catholic 45
FIRST ROUND
St. Francis de Sales 51, Walther Luth. 50
Fenton beat Wheaton Christian
Romeoville51, Reddick 44
Rich South 56, Elmwood Park55
McNamara beat Wheaton-Warrenville
Tinley Park60, Buffalo Grove51
Sandburg 60, Wilmington56
Marian Catholic 64, Peotone 48